Final Exam Schedule

Winter 2020 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

Finals Exams and COVID-19

Please note that final exams will not be conducted in person. Instructors will be reaching out to students by Sunday, March 22 with specific plans on course completion including how final assessments will be determined.

Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT_1000_01 Pan,Dan Tuesday, April 21 19:00 HOL 190
ACCT_1000_02 Pan,Dan Tuesday, April 21 19:00 HOL 190
ACCT_2210_01 Pan,Dan Friday, April 24 19:00 HOL 190
ACCT_2210_02 Pan,Dan Friday, April 24 19:00 HOL 190
ACCT_2210_03 Kanigan,William Friday, April 24 19:00 HOL 190
ACCT_2210_04 Hays,Michael Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_05 Bauman,Kai Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_06 Bauman,Kai Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_07 Bauman,Kai Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_08 Bauman,Kai Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_09 Hays,Michael Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_10 Aberdeen,Siena Friday, April 24 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2250_01 Bell,Anthony Monday, April 20 19:00 IB 1015, IB 1020
ACCT_2250_02 Bell,Anthony Monday, April 20 19:00 IB 1015, IB 1020
ACCT_2250_03 Desjardins,Ivan Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_04 Desjardins,Ivan Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_05 Dubord,Marc Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_06 Singular,Wayne Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_07 Singular,Wayne Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_08 Dubord,Marc Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_09 Kent,Jeffrey Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2250_10 Kent,Jeffrey Monday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (1-19)
ACCT_2280_01 Noskova,Jana Tuesday, April 14 14:00 OM 1327, OM 1335
ACCT_2280_02 Noskova,Jana Tuesday, April 14 14:00 OM 1327, OM 1335
ACCT_3200_01 Bauman,Kai Thursday, April 23 19:00 OM 2402
ACCT_3210_01 Anderson,James Friday, April 24 19:00 OM 2621
ACCT_3210_02 Anderson,James Friday, April 24 19:00 OM 2621
ACCT_3220_01 Desjardins,Ivan Saturday, April 18 09:00 OM 2422
ACCT_3230_01 Noskova,Jana Thursday, April 16 09:00 IB 1020
ACCT_3230_02 Noskova,Jana Thursday, April 16 09:00 IB 1020
ACCT_3250_01 Anderson,James Monday, April 20 19:00 OM 2621
ACCT_3250_02 Anderson,James Monday, April 20 19:00 OM 2621
ACCT_4200_01 Anderson,James Tuesday, April 21 19:00 OM 2612
ACCT_4230_01 Bauman,Kai Monday, April 20 19:00 OM 2651
ACCT_4250_01 Bell,Anthony Wednesday, April 15 19:00 OM 1327, OM 1335
ACCT_4270_01 Singular,Wayne Friday, April 17 09:00 OM 1335
ADVG_3200_01 Heshka,Jonathan Tuesday, April 14 09:00 OM 2216
ADVG_4020_01 Heshka,Jonathan Saturday, April 18 14:00 OM 1761
AGSC_2200_01 Church,John Saturday, April 18 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ANTH_1210_01 LaTosky,Shauna Saturday, April 18 14:00 OM 2621
ANTH_2140_01 Cooke,Lisa Wednesday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (14-17)
ANTH_2140_PJ1 Cooke,Lisa Wednesday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (14-17)
ANTH_2250_01 LaTosky,Shauna Wednesday, April 15 09:00 OM 2621
ANTH_2600_01 LaTosky,Shauna Friday, April 17 09:00 AE 108
ANTH_2600_PJ1 LaTosky,Shauna Friday, April 17 09:00 AE 108
ASTR_1150_01 Rosvick,Joanne Tuesday, April 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-4)
Search To Top