Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University

Final Exam Schedule

Fall 2019 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

  • CT T200 Clock Tower Theatre
  • Main Gym Floor, G MAIN (1-19) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • Gym Mezzanine Floor, G MEZZ (1-16) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • "Start Time" is based on the 24 hour clock with exams starting exactly as indicated.
Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT_1000_01 Noskova,Jana Monday, December 09 09:00 IB 1015
ACCT_2210_01 Bauman,Kai Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_02 Bauman,Kai Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_03 Noskova,Jana Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_04 Noskova,Jana Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_05 Pan,Dan Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_06 Chaudhry,Jayant Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2210_07 Kent,Jeffrey Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2210_08 Kent,Jeffrey Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2210_09 Bauman,Kai Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_10 Kent,Jeffrey Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2210_11 Noskova,Jana Wednesday, December 11 19:00 G MAIN (1-18)
ACCT_2210_12 Singular,Wayne Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2210_13 Chaudhry,Jayant Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MAIN (1-15)
ACCT_2250_01 Bell,Anthony Thursday, December 12 09:00 IB 1015
ACCT_2250_02 Desjardins,Ivan Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (16-18)
ACCT_2250_03 Singular,Wayne Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (6-10)
ACCT_2250_04 Singular,Wayne Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (6-10)
ACCT_2250_05 Bhattacharya,Rabindranath Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2250_06 Dubord,Marc Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT_2250_07 Bhattacharya,Rabindranath Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2250_08 Dubord,Marc Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT_3200_01 Anderson,James Wednesday, December 11 14:00 G MAIN (6-10)
ACCT_3200_02 Anderson,James Wednesday, December 11 14:00 G MAIN (6-10)
ACCT_3220_01 Bauman,Kai Tuesday, December 03 14:00 G MAIN (9-13)
ACCT_3220_02 Desjardins,Ivan Tuesday, December 03 14:00 G MAIN (9-13)
ACCT_3230_01 Desjardins,Ivan Friday, December 13 09:00 G MAIN (17-19)
ACCT_3250_01 Anderson,James Tuesday, December 10 14:00 G MEZZ (1-10)
ACCT_3260_01 Desjardins,Ivan Saturday, December 14 14:00 G MEZZ (1-10)
ACCT_4200_01 Anderson,James Thursday, December 05 14:00 G MEZZ (1-11)
ACCT_4230_01 Bauman,Kai Monday, December 02 14:00 G MEZZ (1-11)
ACCT_4250_01 Bell,Anthony Saturday, December 07 09:00 IB 2006
ACCT_4270_01 Singular,Wayne Wednesday, December 04 09:00 IB 2006
ADVG_3200_01 Heshka,Jonathan Monday, December 09 09:00 OM 1752
ANTH_2140_01 Cooke,Lisa Monday, December 09 14:00 OM 2621
APSC_1200_01 Ejaz,Waleed Saturday, December 07 14:00 S 203
ASTR_1140_01 Rosvick,Joanne Thursday, December 12 09:00 G MEZZ (1-15)
Search To Top